🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon

"توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 Winner 100% European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $261K Liquidity: $609K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 Winner100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon0%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 2 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Nishesh Basavareddy and Raphael Collignon in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nis…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael Collignon. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: European Open: Nishesh Basavareddy vs Raphael … on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets