🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

Football snapshot for "توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: fort worth: quinn vandecasteele vs michael antonius stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Quinn Vandecasteele and Michael Antonius in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:20PM ET. …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Ant… on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets