🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets

Football snapshot for "توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Auckland FC (-1.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $106K Liquidity: $1.3M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Auckland FC (-1.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 2.5100%
Melbourne City FC O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Melbourne City FC (-1.5)0%
Auckland FC (-2.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-2.5)0%
Auckland FC (-3.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-3.5)0%
Auckland FC (-4.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-4.5)0%
Auckland FC (-5.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC O/U 3.50%
Auckland FC O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC O/U 5.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 4.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 5.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Australia A-League game, scheduled for October 17 at 12:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports