🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: BYU vs. UCF

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: BYU vs. UCF" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.6M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: BYU vs. UCF

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
BYU O/U 20.5100%
BYU O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 26.5100%
BYU O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 23.5100%
UCF O/U 26.5100%
UCF O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 32.5100%
UCF O/U 35.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 13.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 16.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 13.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 15.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
BYU O/U 3.5100%
UCF O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
BYU O/U 2.5100%
UCF O/U 1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
BYU vs. UCF0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
BYU O/U 32.50%
BYU 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: byu vs. ucf. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming college football game between BYU and UCF, scheduled for October 24 at 1:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "BYU" if BYU win the game. This market will resolve to…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "توقع: BYU vs. UCF".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.6M.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: BYU vs. UCF. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: BYU vs. UCF on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports