🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse

Football snapshot for "توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $121K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Louisville vs. Syracuse100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Louisville O/U 20.5100%
Louisville O/U 23.5100%
Louisville O/U 26.5100%
Louisville O/U 29.5100%
Louisville O/U 32.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 11.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 13.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 15.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.5100%
Louisville O/U 4.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 26.50%
Syracuse O/U 29.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
Syracuse O/U 35.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 11.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 13.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 15.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 12.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 14.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -33.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -12.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -7.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: louisville vs. syracuse stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Louisville and Syracuse, scheduled for October 17 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Louisville" if Louisville win the game. T…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Louisville vs. Syracuse at 100% for "توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse".

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $121K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Louisville vs. Syracuse on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports