🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP

"توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Spread -7.5 100% Volume: $123K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
San Jose State vs. UTEP100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
San Jose State O/U 20.5100%
San Jose State O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 11.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 13.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
San Jose State O/U 26.50%
San Jose State O/U 29.50%
San Jose State O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 23.50%
UTEP O/U 26.50%
UTEP O/U 29.50%
UTEP O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 35.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 11.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 13.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 15.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 16.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
San Jose State O/U 3.50%
UTEP O/U 2.50%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: san jose state vs. utep. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming college football game between San Jose State and UTEP, scheduled for October 17 at 9:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "San Jose State" if San Jose State win the…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices San Jose State vs. UTEP at 100% for "توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP".

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $123K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: San Jose State vs. UTEP on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports