🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina

Football snapshot for "توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Syracuse vs. North Carolina 100% Spread -0.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% Volume: $643K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Syracuse vs. North Carolina100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Syracuse O/U 20.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Syracuse O/U 26.5100%
Syracuse O/U 29.5100%
North Carolina O/U 23.5100%
North Carolina O/U 26.5100%
North Carolina O/U 29.5100%
North Carolina 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 11.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 13.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 15.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 12.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 14.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.5100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
North Carolina O/U 32.50%
North Carolina O/U 35.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 11.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 13.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 15.50%
North Carolina 1H O/U 14.50%
North Carolina 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
North Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
North Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
North Carolina O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

The توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Syracuse and North Carolina, scheduled for October 24 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Syracuse" if Syracuse win the game. This market will reso…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Syracuse vs. North Carolina at 100% for "توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina".

Syracuse vs. North Carolina 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $643K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Syracuse vs. North Carolina on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports