🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets

Football snapshot for "توقع: SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

SC Heerenveen (-1.5) 100% SC Heerenveen (-2.5) 100% SC Heerenveen (-3.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $134K Liquidity: $851K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
SC Heerenveen (-1.5)100%
SC Heerenveen (-2.5)100%
SC Heerenveen (-3.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 1.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 2.5100%
SC Heerenveen O/U 3.5100%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
SBV Excelsior (-1.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-2.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-3.5)0%
SC Heerenveen (-4.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-4.5)0%
SC Heerenveen (-5.5)0%
SBV Excelsior (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen O/U 5.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 4.50%
SBV Excelsior O/U 5.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC Heerenveen 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
SC Heerenveen 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
SBV Excelsior 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: sc heerenveen vs. sbv excelsior - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 16 at 2:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: SC Heerenveen vs. SBV Excelsior - More Markets on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports