🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Football snapshot for "توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $204K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

The توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Taro Daniel and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nik… on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets