🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

"توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $149K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 21.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 22.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 23.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Nicolai Budkov Kjaer and Matteo Martineau in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nicolai B…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets