🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

Football snapshot for "توقع: Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $563K Liquidity: $288K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 21.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: lyon open: moise kouame vs lorenzo musetti stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Moise Kouame and Lorenzo Musetti in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Lyon Open: Moise Kouame vs Lorenzo Musetti on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets