🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

"توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $95K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between James Kent Trotter and Gavin Young in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets