🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB

Football snapshot for "توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $825K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
UAB O/U 23.5100%
UAB O/U 26.5100%
UAB O/U 29.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 13.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 12.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 14.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UAB O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
East Carolina O/U 20.50%
East Carolina O/U 23.50%
East Carolina O/U 26.50%
East Carolina O/U 29.50%
East Carolina O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 35.50%
East Carolina 1H O/U 15.50%
UAB 1H O/U 12.50%
UAB 1H O/U 14.50%
UAB 1H O/U 16.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 11.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 13.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
2H Moneyline0%
East Carolina O/U 3.50%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%

Market context

East Carolina vs. UAB. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-15T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $825K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports