🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan

"توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Michigan 2H O/U 12.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Spread -0.5 100% 1H Moneyline 100% Volume: $292K Liquidity: $547K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Michigan 2H O/U 12.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.590%
Spread -1.584%
Spread -2.580%
Spread -3.572%
Spread -4.567%
4Q O/U 7.563%
3Q O/U 7.559%
3Q O/U 10.559%
3Q O/U 13.558%
3Q Spread -2.557%
Spread -5.556%
Spread -6.556%
Spread -8.555%
3Q Spread -3.554%
3Q Spread -0.553%
3Q Spread -1.553%
3Q Spread -5.553%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q451%
Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.551%
Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -7.550%
O/U 49.550%
O/U 53.550%
O/U 55.550%
O/U 61.550%
O/U 65.550%
O/U 67.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Penn State O/U 20.550%
Penn State O/U 26.550%
Penn State O/U 29.550%
Penn State O/U 32.550%
Michigan O/U 26.550%
Michigan O/U 29.550%
Michigan O/U 32.550%
Michigan O/U 35.550%
Penn State 2H O/U 11.550%
Penn State 2H O/U 13.550%
Penn State 2H O/U 15.550%
Michigan 2H O/U 14.550%
Michigan 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Penn State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Penn State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Penn State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Penn State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Penn State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Penn State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Penn State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Penn State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Penn State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Penn State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Penn State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Penn State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Penn State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Penn State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Michigan 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Michigan 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Penn State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Penn State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Penn State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Penn State Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Penn State Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Penn State Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Penn State Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Penn State Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Penn State Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Penn State vs. Michigan: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Penn State O/U 2.550%
Michigan O/U 2.550%
2Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q347%
3Q Spread -1.547%
3Q Moneyline47%
3Q O/U 16.546%
3Q O/U 19.546%
Spread -10.536%
O/U 35.533%
O/U 37.532%
O/U 41.530%
Spread -13.519%
Spread -14.516%
Spread -16.516%
Michigan O/U 23.516%
4Q Spread -3.516%
Penn State vs. Michigan14%
Spread -17.513%
Spread -1.511%
Spread -2.510%
Penn State O/U 23.510%
O/U 39.59%
Spread -20.58%
Spread -3.56%
Spread -5.55%
Spread -4.55%
O/U 43.55%
O/U 45.55%
Spread -7.54%
Spread -6.54%
O/U 47.54%
Spread -14.52%
O/U 51.52%
O/U 59.52%
Spread -13.51%
Spread -10.51%
O/U 57.51%
O/U 63.51%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Penn State 1H O/U 11.50%
Penn State 1H O/U 13.50%
Penn State 1H O/U 15.50%
Michigan 1H O/U 12.50%
Michigan 1H O/U 14.50%
Michigan 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%

Market context

Penn State vs. Michigan. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 14% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Michigan 2H O/U 12.5 at 100% for "توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan".

Michigan 2H O/U 12.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $292K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade توقع: Penn State vs. Michigan on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports