🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 100% Volume: $434K Liquidity: $195K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5100%
Match Winner87%
O/U 2.5 Games52%
Map Handicap: MOUZ (-1.5) vs Liquid (+1.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Liquid (-3.5) vs MOUZ (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-6.5) vs Liquid (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.550%
Map 2 Winner48%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Liquid (-3.5) vs MOUZ (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-6.5) vs Liquid (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.50%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 33.50%

Market context

The توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between MOUZ and Liquid in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Mas… on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →