🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

"توقع: Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider 82% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner 62% Volume: $433K Liquidity: $182K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider82%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner62%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.561%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.546%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.538%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.537%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.537%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.51%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.51%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to توقع: ningbo open: elena rybakina vs diana shnaider. This market refers to the tennis match between Elena Rybakina and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Elena Rybakin…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets