🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $130K Liquidity: $387K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta16%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Game Spread +/-3.51%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: almaty open: thiago agustin tirante vs facundo acosta stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Thiago Agustin Tirante and Facundo Acosta in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market wi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo… on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets