🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

توقع: Counter-Strike: G2 vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

"توقع: Counter-Strike: G2 vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 2 Winner 84% O/U 2.5 Games 80% Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5) 50% Volume: $1.6M Liquidity: $93K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Counter-Strike: G2 vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via احتمالات كأس العالم) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 2 Winner84%
O/U 2.5 Games80%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-6.5) vs G2 (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-6.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+6.5)50%
Match Winner44%
Map Handicap: AUR (-1.5) vs G2 (+1.5)20%
Map 1 Winner0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-3.5) vs G2 (+3.5)0%
Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-3.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Aurora Gaming (-6.5) vs G2 (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: G2 (-6.5) vs Aurora Gaming (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: counter-strike: g2 vs aurora gaming (bo3) - pgl masters bucharest group stage. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between G2 and Aurora Gaming in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 25, 2026 at 10:00 AM E…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Counter-Strike: G2 vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Counter-Strike: G2 vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PG… on احتمالات كأس العالم

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →